Leadership Board

Home 5 About 5 TREC Community Investors Leadership

TREC Community Investors Executive Committee

Kim Butler

Kim Butler

CHAIRMAN

HALL Group
……….

Mike Ablon

Mike Ablon

PAST CHAIRMAN

PegasusAblon Properties
……….

Trey Morsbach

Trey Morsbach

TREC COMMUNITY INVESTORS CHAIR

JLL
……….

Dustin Schultz

Dustin Schultz

TREASURER

Deloitte.
……….

Keenan Kolendo

Keenan Kolendo

SECRETARY

Haynes & Boone
……….

Darren James

Darren James

DIVERSITY, EQUITY, & INCLUSION CHAIR

KAI Enterprises
……….

Scott Rohrman

Scott Rohrman

PUBLIC POLICY CHAIR

42 Real Estate
……….

Mattye Jones

Mattye Jones

TREC PAC CHAIR

Coats Rose, P.C.
……….

Craig Wilson

Craig Wilson

FIGHTNIGHT CHAIR

Stream Realty Partners
……….

Chris McCluskey

Chris McCluskey

MEMBERSHIP CHAIR

VanTrust Real Estate
……….

Jeff Montgomery

Jeff Montgomery

PROGRAMS CHAIR

Republic Title
……….

Steve Aldrich

Steve Aldrich

LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT CHAIR

Hillwood Properties
……….

Stephanie Laughlin

Stephanie Laughlin

ALC CLASS OF 2022 CHAIR

Jacob & Hefner Associates
……….

Elias Bahar

Elias Bahar

LEADERSHIP ALUMNI CHAIR

Balfour Beatty Construction
……….

Max Schwartzstein

Max Schwartzstein

ALC CLASS REPRESENTATIVE

Providential Realty Partners
……….

Patrick Henning

Patrick Henning

YOUNG GUNS CHAIR

Brasfield & Gorrie
……….

*Nonvoting member

TREC Community Investors Board of Directors

CHAIRMAN
Trey Morsbach
JLL

SECRETARY
John Adolph
Winstead PC

TREASURER
Matt Bryarly
KPMG

DCED REAL ESTATE
COMMITTEE CHAIR
Aaron Echols
Frost Bank

DCP CHAIR
Mike Geisler
Venture Commercial
Real Estate, LLC

LOAN COMMITTEE CHAIR
Joel Schubert
Miramar Holdings

PROFESSIONAL
SERVICES VICE CHAIR
John Riggins
Talley Riggins Construction Group, LLC

PROFESSIONAL SERVICES VICE CHAIR
Fernando Ceballos
Pape-Dawson Engineers

LEADERSHIP ALUMNI
REPRESENTATIVE
Arthur Santa-Maria
Hoque Global

ALC REPRESENTATIVE
Estrella Carter
Granite Properties

YOUNG GUNS REPRESENTATIVE
Nate Eskinder
JLL

Robert Acuna-Pilgrim
TBG Partners

Andrew Botts
Higier Allen & Lautin P.C.

Kimberly Byrum
Zonda

Jeff Carter
PegasusAblon Properties

Chad Crozier
Independent Bank

Taylor Dickerson
JLL

Chase Evans
Republic Title of Texas, Inc.

 

Ian Fairchild
Munsch Hardt Kopf & Harr P.C.

David Fazio
The Retail Connection

Suzan Kedron
Jackson Walker LLP

Lesley McCaslin
Benchmark Title

Lindsay Megee
Amegy Bank

Katie Morrow
NBH Bank

Sam Peck
Crow Holdings Capital Partners, L.L.C.

Campbell Roche
JLL

Ace Roman
Granite Properties

Tripp Russ
RUE

Eliza Solender
Solender/Hall, Inc.

 

Edward Spooner
Turner Construction Company

Chase Stone
Cawley Partners

Josh White
CBRE

TREC Community Investors Advisory Board

Froswá Booker-Drew
State Fair of Texas

Troy Daniel

Derric Hicks
Comerica Bank

Denise Mason
PNC Bank

JJ Ponce
Communities Foundation of Texas

Raul Reyes
West Dallas 1

Ken Smith
Revitalize South Dallas Coalition